Performances

MMEA is proud to announce that the following Ensembles will be performing at the 2017 Midwinter Clinic:

Apple Valley High School Jazz Ensemble I
under the direction of David Scalise

Bemidji High School A Capella Choir
under the direction of Christopher Fettig

Bemidji High School Symphonic Wind Ensemble
under the direction of Derek Wickum

Bemidji High School Symphony Orchestra
under the direction of Seth Freundschuh

Bloomington Thomas Jefferson High School Wind Ensemble
under the direction of Dan Fretland

Buffalo High School Concert Choir
under the direction of Michael Walsh

Buffalo High School Singers
under the direction of Michael Walsh

Cambridge-Isanti High School Concert Choir
under the direction of Frank J Wells

Centennial Community Band
under the direction of Barry Zumwalde

Clearwater Middle School 8th Grade Choir
under the direction of Hannah Janssen and Evan Jones

Concordia Percussion Ensemble
under the direction of David Eyler

Coon Rapids High School Bel Canto
under the direction of Amy Johnson

CSB/SJU Wind Ensemble
under the direction of Justin Zanchuk

Eastern Carver County Mid Level Garage Band
under the direction of Eric Songer

Eagle Height Spanish Immersion (Eden Prairie) 4th - 6th Grade Choir
under the direction of Molly Aalfs

Fergus Falls 4th Grade Orchestra
under the direction of Laurie Strom

Hastings High School Men’s Chorus
under the direction of Lin Warren


 


Henry Sibley High School Philharmonic Orchestra
under the direction of Dr. Michael Scott

Intercollegiate Honor Band
under the direction of Dr. Stephen Bolstad

MBDA Jazz Honor Bands

Minnesota Youth Symphonies Repertory Orchestra
under the direction of Claudette Laureano

MNSOTA Middle Level Honors Orchestra
under the direction of Ken Hakoda

Northfield High School Belle Voci
under the direction of Kyle Eastman

Owatonna High School Symphony Orchestra
under the direction of Sandra Justice

Perham High School Concert Choir
under the direction of Nicole Mattfeld

Providence Academy Middle School Band
under the direction of Nicole Clark

Red Rock Central Concert Band
under the direction of Tasha Frasher

Roosevelt High School Choir
under the direction of Adrian Davis

Rosemount Concert Choir
under the direction of Steven Albaugh

South View Middle School 9th Grade Band
under the direction of Geneva Fitzsimonds

State 9-10 SATB Honor Choir
under the direction of Lee Nelson

State 9-10 SSAA Honor Choir
under the direction of Therees Hibbard

University of MN - Duluth Symphonic Wind Ensemble
under the direction of Mark Whitlock  

UW-Eau Claire Jazz Ensemble I
under the direction of Robert Baca

Zumbrota Mazeppa Symphonic Band
under the direction of Scott Cory

All-State Bands and Orchestra
under the direction of Jerry Luckhardt, Robert Taylor, Douglas Droste

All-State Choirs
under the direction of Andrew Last, Jing Ling-Tam, Sigrid Johnson

All-State Jazz Band
under the direction of Ryan Frane


Comments